Enriched with several oils, this soap will leave your skin perfectly moisturised
– ARGAN OIL
Argan oil is derived from the argan tree, a tree found in Morocco. It is used in traditional cooking but also in cosmetic products.
Our argan soap includes all the argan oil properties since it is mainly composed of oils.
This oil is rich in essential fatty acids, omega 6 and vitamin E, antioxidants that prevent skin dryness. It therefore has an exceptional repairing power because it contributes to the regeneration of dermal tissues. Its moisturizing action is its main quality.
It prevents skin ageing (pollution, sun…), chapping, skin diseases (eczema, psoriasis), protects from the climate (dryness, wind, high heat, extreme cold). After use, the skin is soft, supple and moisturized.
– GRAPE SEED OIL
The seeds contained in grape seeds allow us to produce a cholesterol-free vegetable oil from their cold pressing.
It is known for its richness in omega 6, essential fatty acids. It contains phytonutrients, carbohydrates, vitamins, minerals, lipids and proteins.
Grape seed oil is the most widely used vegetable oil in cosmetics today. Regenerating, it is particularly used to fight against wrinkles and cellular ageing. Applying a scrub based on vegetable oils, including grape seed oil, helps to restore supple and elastic skin. Grape seed oil is very popular because it is suitable for dry and sensitive skin for its moisturising benefits as it easily penetrates the skin without being greasy or making the forehead and nose shiny. Its benefits on the skin of the body and face allow it to find a place of choice in the bathroom. Indeed, it excels in regulating the production of sebum, so it prevents its user from having blackheads and acne-prone skin.
-WHEAT GERM OIL
Wheat germ oil is a source of vitamin E, essential fatty acids (polyunsaturated and omega 6), but also carotenoids and vitamin K. It has a pleasant cereal smell and is also very pleasant to the touch.
Wheat germ oil is the oil par excellence for mature and dry skin. It is an anti-ageing ally allowing the skin to regenerate and fight against free radicals. Protective and nourishing, wheat germ oil prevents ageing and loss of elasticity of the skin. It can be used to care for dry or very dry skin and also promotes healing.
Cocoa butter is very useful for mature skin thanks to its antioxidant and skin regenerating properties. Its composition in antioxidants and more particularly in vitamin E and polyphenols allows it to limit skin ageing and thus to fight against the appearance of the signs of ageing. The squalene it contains also stimulates the synthesis of collagen and thus restores suppleness and elasticity to the skin.
INCI : Sodium olivate, sodium cocoate, sodium stearate, aqua, glycerin, sodium chloride, tetrasodium glutamate diacetate, argania spinosa, ricinus communis seed oil, vitis vinifera, theobroma cacao seed butter, triticum vulgare, parfum,, benzyl benzoate, alpha isomethyl ionon, hexyl cinnamal, eugenol